PF CARD
FILE: HS9/593/5

NAME:
Goede, de. Lambertus Arend (Bert).

BORN:
02-07-1920,

EDUCATION:

OCCUPATION:

ARRIVED IN ENGLAND:

ORGANISATION:
SOE/BBO

TRAINED AS:
agent, sabotage instructor.

TO THE FIELD:
05-07-1944/06-07-1944

MISSION:
RODEX I

DROPPED AT:

NEAR:
Ede, Gelderland.

DROPPED WITH:
Mulholland & Van Duyn.

CAME OUT:
24-02-1945

PLACE:

RETURNED TO ENGLAND:

AFTER MISSION REPORT:

ARRESTED:
NA

PRISONS:
NA

DIED:
22-03-1989

PLACE:

ALIAS:
RUMMY

NAMES IN THE FIELD:

RADIOPLANS:
Tees

CRYSTALS: NA

SET: NA

PREFIX:
unknown

CUTOUT:
Didi Gaazenbeek

WITH ORGANIZATION:

CONTACTS:

SAFEHOUSES:

TX LOCATIONS:

WT-OPERATOR(S):
van Duyn

SOURCES:
Frans Kluiters

REMARKS:

RELEASED:
NA

COMPLETE:
NO



© Weggum

w.mugge@home.nl

Datum: 25-08-2019