PF CARD
FILE: HS9/628 & HS7/159 & HS7/274

NAME:
Grün, Johan.

BORN:
18-02-1920, Drie Octoberstraat 68, Leiden.

EDUCATION:

OCCUPATION:

ARRIVED IN ENGLAND:

ORGANISATION:
SOE/MVT

TRAINED AS:
agent

TO THE FIELD:
17-10-1943

MISSION:
RUGGER

DROPPED AT:

NEAR:
Malines (B), plane crash.

DROPPED WITH:
Van Schelle.

OVERRUN:
NA

PLACE:
NA

RETURNED TO ENGLAND:

AFTER MISSION REPORT:

ARRESTED:
03-01-1944

PRISONS:

DIED:

PLACE:

ALIAS:
BRUTUS

TRAINING NAME: Johan Goor.

NAMES IN THE FIELD:
REX, Johan Verbruggen, Johan Bernard Schroder.

RADIOPLANS:

CRYSTALS:

SET:

PREFIX:

CUTOUT:

WITH ORGANIZATION:
Illegal Press

CONTACTS:
see Weggum

SAFEHOUSES:

TX LOCATIONS:
NA

WT-OPERATOR(S):
Hein op de Velde in Zaandam?

SOURCES:
Frans Kluiters

REMARKS:

RELEASED:
05-04-1945

COMPLETE:
NO



© Weggum

w.mugge@home.nl

Datum: 27-08-2019