PF CARD
FILE: HS9/90/7.

NAME:
Barmé, Richard.

BORN:
03-10-1924, Küllenhahn, Germany.

EDUCATION:

OCCUPATION:

ARRIVED IN ENGLAND:

ORGANISATION:
SOE/BBO

TRAINED AS:
WT-Operator.

TO THE FIELD:
01-11-1944/02-11-1944.

MISSION:
TRAPPING.

DROPPED AT:

NEAR:
Benthuizen, Zuid-Holland.

DROPPED WITH:
NA

OVERRUN:
NA

PLACE:
NA

RETURNED TO ENGLAND:
NA

AFTER MISSION REPORT:
NA

ARRESTED:
02-02-1945, Rotterdam.

PRISONS:
Scheveningen.

DIED:
08-03-1945 (executed).

PLACE:
Waalsdorpervlakte.

ALIAS:
EDU, Maxwell, Rita

NAMES IN THE FIELD: Richard Bos

RADIOPLANS:
GRANTA

CRYSTALS:
unknown

SET:
B2?

PREFIX:
unknown

CUTOUT:

WITH ORGANIZATION:

CONTACTS:

SAFEHOUSES:

TX LOCATIONS:

WT-OPERATOR(S):
NA

SOURCES:
Frans Kluiters, Eddy de Roever.

REMARKS:

RELEASED: NA

COMPLETE:
NO



© Weggum

w.mugge@home.nl

Datum: 06-08-2019.